Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Maywood Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Maywood AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Maywood California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Maywood CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Maywood Crime Index 4721635.64479.3
 
Maywood Violent Crimes 144499553.5
Maywood Murders 413.97
Maywood Rapes 724.333.1
Maywood Robberies 44152.5205.8
Maywood Aggravated Assaults 89308.4336.5
 
Maywood Property Crimes 3281136.63906.1
Maywood Burglaries 56194.1813.2
Maywood Larceny/Thefts 120415.82601.7
Maywood Motor Vehicle Thefts 152526.7501.5
 
Maywood Arsons 1  724.26N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Maywood crime collection area population of 28,858.
  • Maywood crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Maywood crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Maywood

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Maywood crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Maywood crime level is worse than national average.

 MAYWOOD STATISTICS
 Maywood Population: 26987
 Male Population: 12626
 Female Population: 14361
 Households: 7937
 Median Age: 31
 Average Household Size: 3.38
Maywood Population
Maywood Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement